Contact Us (718) 931-6887

Find the best online casino for you! Play casino games and win. http://www.onlineslots.us.com/ online slot machines and usa players best online casino for us players us slot machines online casinos top online casinos for USA players Real money slots BIG WIN!

Past Presidents

 

56.  Current President:  Daniel M. Gillette, Class of 1997
President@FSMAA.org
DG

55.  2013 – 2014:  Charles Munsch, Class of 1973
cmunsch@sunymaritime.edu
cm

54.  2010 – 2012:  John Bradley, Class of 1983
john.bradley11709@gmail.com

Bradley

53.  2008 – 2009:  J. Richard Bracken, Class of 1956

dbracken@optonline.net

DB headshot

 

52.  2006 – 2007:  Steve Gulotta, Class of 1980

Steve.Gulotta@ipaper.com

 

Gulotta

51.  2004 – 2005:  Francis X. Gallo, Class of 1964

 

50.  2002 – 2003:  Theodore T. Mason, Class of 1957

mason

49.  1999 – 2000:  Stephen J. Carbery, Class of 1980

carb

 

 

48.  1997 – 1999:  Thomas F. Fox, Class of 1962

 

 

47.  1995 – 1996:  James J. McNamara, Class of 1964

CaptMcHeadshot

 

46.  1990 – 1994:  Thomas F. Keenan, Class of 1971

 

 

 

45.  1987 – 1989:  Austin L. Dooley, Class of 1968

dool sr

44.  1984 – 1986:  Stanley F. Junemann, Class of 1944

43.  1983:  Richard J. Baumler, Class of 1952

42.  1980 – 1982:  John Antonetz, Class of 1941

41.  1978 – 1979:  John M. O’Neill, Class of 1964

40.  1976 – 1977:  John G. Ingram, Class of 1964

39.  1974 – 1975:  Howard L. Humphries, Class of 1938

38.  1972 – 1973:  Raymond P. Hayden, Class of 1960

37.  1970 – 1971:  C.P. Georgiopoulos, Class of 1958

36.  1969:  Brian A. McAllister, Class of 1956

mcallister sr

35.  1969:  James M. Maley, Class of 1931

34.  1967 – 1968:  Abraham Rosenburg, Class of 1924

33.  1965 – 1966:  Robert C. Moore, Class of 1936

32.  1963 – 1964:  Forrest H. Smith, Class of 1921

31.  1962:  John C. Haeussler, Class of 1945

30.  1960 – 1961:  Gordon M. Lee, Class of 1922

29.  1959:  George Mortensen, Class of 1938

28.  1957 – 1958:  William E. Ryan, Class of 1945

27.  1955 – 1956:  William R. Lawrence, Class of 1917

26.  1952 – 1955:  Alfred F. Olivet, Class of 1921

25.  1951 – 1952:  John W. Anderson, Class of 1915

24.  1945 – 1951:  Arthur L. Centoz, Class of 1922

23.  1943 – 1944:  Louis Weickum, Class of 1903

22.  1941 – 1943:  Edward R. Glosten, Class of 1908

21.  1940 – 1941:  Carl A. Maass, Class of 1911

20.  1936 – 1940:  Walter G. Gronbeck, Class of 1912

19.  1935 – 1936:  Vincent J. Riker, Class of 1906

18.  1934 – 1935:  Jay H. Halsey, Class of 1903

17:  1933 – 1934:  Lewis L. Smith, Class of 1906

16:  1932 – 1933:  John S. Baylis, Class of 1903

15:  1931 – 1932:  Carl F. Vander Clute, Class of 1921

14:  1930 – 1931:  Thomas Sheridan, Class of 1906

13.  1929 – 1930:  Arthur M. Tode, Class of 1912

12.  1927 – 1929:  Thomas W. Sheridan, Class of 1906

11.  1926 – 1927:  Lawrence C. Howard, Class of 1911

10.  1924 – 1926:  Milan L. Pittman, Class of 1907

9.  1922 – 1924:  William J. Rague, Jr., Class of 1914

8.  1919 – 1922:  Jacob C. Hatzel, Class of 1977

7.  1916 – 1919:  Charles Williamson, Class of 1876

6.  1914 – 1916:  John C. Redel, Class of 1889

5.  1912 – 1914:  Felix Riesenberg, Class of 1897

Riesenberg headshot

4.  19010 – 1912:  Charles Filly, Class of 1880

3.  1908 – 1910:  Reginald Fay, Class of 1886

2.  1906 – 1908:  Jacob C. Hatzel, Class of 1877

1.  1903 – 1906:  Edward H. Cole, Class of 1878

Copyright 2018 | Fort Schuyler Maritime Alumni Association, Inc. | Phone (718) 931-6887 Fax (866) 559-0650